British Columbia Government Crest
Search
Main Index
Contact Us
bluetop.gif
B.C. Home
 
Printer Friendly Version

Aboriginal Contacts - Basic Information

District Contact Information
005 Southeast Kootenay
Mr Jason Tichauer Phone: 250 417-2051
Director of Student Learning and Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 417-2081
Email: Jason.tichauer@sd5.bc.ca
   
006 Rocky Mountain
Mr Paul Carriere Phone: 250 342-9243  ext. 4671
Superintendent of Schools Fax: 250 342-6966
Email: paul.carriere@sd6.bc.ca
   
008 Kootenay Lake
Ms Lorri Fehr Phone: 250 505-7057
Director of Innovative Learning Fax: 250 352-6686
Email: lfehr@sd8.bc.ca
   
010 Arrow Lakes
Ms Heather Dennill Phone: 250 265-3638  ext. 3320
Director of Learning Fax: 250 265-3701
Email: heather.dennill@sd10.bc.ca
   
019 Revelstoke
Ms Ariel McDowell Phone: 250 837-4744
District Principal Fax: 250 837-9335
Email: amcdowell@sd19.bc.ca
   
020 Kootenay-Columbia
Mr Bill Ford Phone: 250 368-2230
Assistant Superintendent Fax: 250 364-2470
Email: bford@sd20.bc.ca
   
[Top]  
022 Vernon
Dr Gerry William Phone: 250 549-9291
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 549-9200
Email: gwilliam@sd22.bc.ca
   
023 Central Okanagan
Mr Kevin Kaiser Phone: 250 870-5144  ext. 7452
District Principal of Aboriginal Education Program Fax: 250 870-5061
Email: kevin.kaiser@sd23.bc.ca
   
027 Cariboo-Chilcotin
Mr David DeRose Phone: 250 398-3822
District Principal First Nations Education Fax: 250 398-7871
Email: david.derose@sd27.bc.ca
   
028 Quesnel
Ms Patty Kimpton Phone: 250 991-5550
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 991-5587
Email: pattykimpton@sd28.bc.ca
   
033 Chilliwack
Nerine Graham Phone: 604 792-1321  ext. 1761
Aboriginal Education Coordinator Fax: 604 703-1774
Email: nerine_graham@sd33.bc.ca
Ms Brenda Point Phone: 604 792-1321  ext. 1762
Vice Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 604 703-1774
Email: brenda_point@sd33.bc.ca
   
034 Abbotsford
Mr Perry Smith Phone: 604 859-1224
District Principal, Aboriginal Education Fax: 604 850-5898
Email: perry_smith@sd34.bc.ca
   
035 Langley
Mr Michael Morgan Phone: 604 534-7891  ext. 231
District Principal Fax: 604 532-1458
Email: mmorgan@sd35.bc.ca
   
[Top]  
036 Surrey
Mr Sol Lee Phone: 604 595-6100
Acting District Principal, Aboriginal Education Focus Fax: 604 595-6101
Email: lee_sol@surreyschools.ca
   
037 Delta
Ms Diane Jubinville Phone: 604 952-5323
District VP, Aboriginal Education Fax: 604 946-7803
Email: djubinville@deltasd.bc.ca
   
038 Richmond
Ms Marie Ratcliffe Phone: 604 668-6000  ext. 1651
District Administrator Fax: 604 233-0521
Email: mratcliffe@sd38.bc.ca
   
039 Vancouver
Mr Don Fiddler Phone: 604 713-5682
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 604 713-5076
Email: dfiddler@vsb.bc.ca
   
040 New Westminster
Ms Bertha Lansdowne Phone: 604 517-6316
Aboriginal Education Coordinator Fax: 604 517-6204
Email: blansdow@sd40.bc.ca
   
041 Burnaby
Ms Lyn Daniels Phone: 604 296-6900
District Vice-Principal, Aboriginal Education Fax: 604 296-6910
Email: Lyn.Daniels@sd41.bc.ca
   
042 Maple Ridge-Pitt Meadows
Mr Ron Lanzarotta Phone: 604 466-6265
Principal Fax: 604 463-4181
Email: ron_lanzarotta@sd42.ca
   
[Top]  
043 Coquitlam
Mr Philippe Brulot Phone: 604 939-9201
District Principal - Aboriginal Education Fax:
Email: pbrulot@sd43.bc.ca
   
044 North Vancouver
Mr Brad Baker Phone: 604 903-3463
District Principal Fax: 604 903-3778
Email: bbaker@sd44.ca
   
045 West Vancouver
Ms Lynne Tomlinson Phone: 604 981-1087
Director of Instruction Fax: 604 981-1086
Email: ltomlinson@wvschools.ca
   
046 Sunshine Coast
Ms Caroline Mahlman Phone: 604 886-3741
District Principal, Aboriginal Programs & Services Fax: 604 886-8081
Email: cmahlman@sd46.bc.ca
   
047 Powell River
Ms Gail Blaney Phone: 604 483-3191
First Nations Coordinator Fax: 604 483-3227
Email: gail.blaney@sd47.bc.ca
Ms Jasmin Marshman Phone:
Aboriginal Contact (Elementary) Fax:
Email: jasmin.marshman@sd47.bc.ca
   
048 Sea to Sky
Ms Susan Leslie Phone: 604 892-5228  ext. 123
District Principal, Aboriginal Education Fax: 604 892-1038
Email: sleslie@sd48.bc.ca
   
049 Central Coast
Ms Cecilia Walkus Phone: 250 982-2691
Aboriginal Education Coordinator Fax: 250 982-2319
Email: lwalkus@sd49.bc.ca
   
[Top]  
050 Haida Gwaii
Ms Joanne Yovanovich Phone: 250 559-8471  ext. 31
Principal of Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 559-8849
Email: jyovanovich@sd50.bc.ca
   
051 Boundary
Mr Doug Lacey Phone: 250 442-8258
Director of Instruction Fax:
Email: doug.lacey@sd51.bc.ca
   
052 Prince Rupert
Ms Roberta Edzerza Phone: 250 627-1536  ext. 222
District Principal-Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 627-1443
Email: redzerza@sd52.bc.ca
   
053 Okanagan Similkameen
Ms Beverly Young Phone: 250 498-3481  ext. 115
Superintendent of Schools Fax: 250 498-4070
Email: byoung@sd53.bc.ca
   
054 Bulkley Valley
Ms Birdy Markert Phone: 250 847-5517
District Principal for Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 847-5413
Email: bmarkert@sd54.bc.ca
   
057 Prince George
Mr Victor Jim Phone: 250 562-4843
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 561-2520
Email: vjim@sd57.bc.ca
   
058 Nicola-Similkameen
Ms Shelley Oppenheim-Lacerte Phone: 250 378-5161  ext. 1111
Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 378-6263
Email: so-lacerte@sd58.bc.ca
   
[Top]  
059 Peace River South
Mrs Caron Jones Phone: 250 784-5535
Vice Principal Aboriginal Education Fax:
Email: caron_jones@sd59.bc.ca
   
060 Peace River North
Pat Jansen Phone: 250 785-8324
Principal of Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 785-0846
Email: pjansen@prn.bc.ca
   
061 Greater Victoria
Ms Nella Nelson Phone: 250 475-4123
Fax: 250 475-4109
Email: nnelson@sd61.bc.ca
   
062 Sooke
Ms Kathleen King-Hunt Phone: 250 474-9879
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 474-9825
Email: kkinghunt@sd62.bc.ca
   
063 Saanich
Ms Melissa Austin Phone: 250 652-7321
District Vice-Principal, Indigenous Education Fax: 250 652-7361
Email: maustin@sd63.bc.ca
   
064 Gulf Islands
Ms Shannon Johnston Phone: 250 539-2472
District Aboriginal Coordinator Fax: 250 537-9512
Email: sjohnston@sd64.bc.ca
   
067 Okanagan Skaha
Mr Allen Beckingham Phone: 250 770-7686  ext. 6347
Principal of Aboriginal Education Fax:
Email: abeckingham@summer.com
Mr Don MacIntyre Phone: 250 770-7700  ext. 6025
Director of Instruction Fax: 250 770-7730
Email: dmacintyre@summer.com
   
[Top]  
068 Nanaimo-Ladysmith
Ms Laura Tait Phone: 250 741-5318
Director of Instruction Fax: 250 741-5307
Email: ltait@sd68.bc.ca
   
069 Qualicum
Ms Rosie McLeod Shannon Phone: 250 752-2834
District Principal, First Nations Education Fax: 250 752-2851
Email: rmcleods@sd69.bc.ca
   
070 Alberni
Mr Greg Smyth Phone: 250 720-2769
Superintendent of Schools Fax: 250 723-0318
Email: gsmyth@sd70.bc.ca
   
071 Comox Valley
Mr Bruce Carlos Phone: 250 331-4040  ext. 1
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 331-4041
Email: bruce.carlos@sd71.bc.ca
   
072 Campbell River
Mr Greg Johnson Phone: 250 923-4902  ext. 2216
District Principal Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 923-4903
Email: greg.johnson@sd72.bc.ca
   
073 Kamloops/Thompson
Ms Cheryl Sebastian Phone: 250 374-0679
District Principal - Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 372-1183
Email: csebastian@sd73.bc.ca
   
074 Gold Trail
Ms Tammy Mountain Phone: 250 453-9151  ext. 215
District Principal for Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 453-2425
Email: tmountain@sd74.bc.ca
   
[Top]  
075 Mission
Mr Joseph Heslip Phone: 604 826-3103
Acting District Principal Fax: 604 820-2850
Email: joseph.heslip@mpsd.ca
   
078 Fraser-Cascade
Mr Rod Peters Phone: 604 869-2842  ext. 108
District Aboriginal Education Coordinator Fax: 604 869-7400
Email: rod.peters@sd78.bc.ca
   
079 Cowichan Valley
Ms Denise Augustine Phone: 250 748-0321  ext. 241
District Principal of Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 748-6591
Email: daugusti@sd79.bc.ca
   
081 Fort Nelson
Mrs Lynne MacNeil Phone: 250 774-2591
District Principal Fax: 250 774-2598
Email: lmacneil@sd81.bc.ca
   
082 Coast Mountains
Ms Agnes Casgrain Phone: 250 638-4464
District Principal, Aboriginal Education Fax: 888 253-3867
Email: agnes.casgrain@cmsd.bc.ca
   
083 North Okanagan-Shuswap
Mrs Irene LaBoucane Phone: 250 832-8223
District Principal of Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 832-4456
Email: ilabouca@sd83.bc.ca
   
084 Vancouver Island West
Mr Lawrence Tarasoff Phone: 250 283-2241
Superintendent of Schools & Secretary-Treasurer Fax: 250 283-7352
Email: ltarasoff@viw.sd84.bc.ca
   
[Top]  
085 Vancouver Island North
Mr Kaleb Child Phone: 250 949-6618  ext. 2233
Director of Instruction Fax: 250 949-8792
Email: kchild@sd85.bc.ca
   
087 Stikine
Mr Mike Gordon Phone: 250 771-4440
Superintendent of Schools Fax: 250 771-4441
Email: mike.gordon@sd87.bc.ca
   
091 Nechako Lakes
Mr Calvin Desmarais Phone: 250 567-2284
District Principal, Aboriginal Education Fax: 250 567-4639
Email: cdesmarais@sd91.bc.ca
   
092 Nisga'a
Mr Dave Griffin Phone: 250 633-2228  ext. 1107
Director of Instruction Fax: 250 633-2401
Email: dgriffin@nisgaa.bc.ca
   
093 Conseil scolaire francophone
Mrs Anne Veilleux Phone: 604 214-2584
Educational Coordinator Fax: 604 214-9881
Email: anne_veilleux@csf.bc.ca
   



Comments? Email the Master Contact List Coordinator.

Copyright Disclaimer Privacy Accessibility